Last updated: Nov 7, 2024

Sarah Paulson

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1982991642

Sarah Paulson LPCC, LMHC

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 183 Ipswich Road in Topsfield, MA 01983. Can help patients with the following: Career Counseling, Depression, Life Transitions, Mental Illness, School Issues, Trauma. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1982991642. Appointment can be made via the phone number (978) 233-1134. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Sarah Paulson, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Sarah Paulson.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Additional Specialities

  • Clinical Social Worker

Affiliated practices

Community Research Foundation Casa Pacifica
321 Cassidy Street
Oceanside, 92054 CA
(760) 721-2171

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 111 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Chelsea Lynn Levenson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 321 Cassidy Street Oceanside, 92054, CA
Heather Huckaby
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 321 Cassidy Street Oceanside, 92054, CA
Tiffany Nguyen
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 321 Cassidy Street Oceanside, 92054, CA
Bree De La Cruz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1738 South Tremont Street Oceanside, 92054, CA
Tabitha Hernandez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 321 Cassidy Street Oceanside, 92054, CA
Mary Angela Pulido
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1738 South Tremont Street Oceanside, 92054, CA
Sarah Rhea Mulvihill
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 321 Cassidy Street Oceanside, 92054, CA
Michael Chadwick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1738 South Tremont Street Oceanside, 92054, CA
Alexandra Kadisha
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2821 Oceanside Boulevard Oceanside, 92054, CA
Grace Terry
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1738 South Tremont Street Oceanside, 92054, CA

Questions & Answers

Does Sarah Paulson have affiliation with practices?

Sarah Paulson is affiliated with Community Research Foundation Casa Pacifica.

Where can you meet with Sarah Paulson?

Sarah Paulson's office is located at 183 Ipswich Road in Topsfield, MA 01983.

Does Sarah Paulson accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Sarah Paulson accepts insurance.

What conditions does Sarah Paulson treat?

Sarah Paulson provides treatment for Career Counseling, Depression, Life Transitions, Mental Illness, School Issues, Trauma. For the full list see this list.